At a glance
The six programs, compared
General estimates for planning, not quotes. Trainer and market decide the real price.
Private Dog Training$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Lessons$150 to $350 per package→Home Visits$100 to $200 per lesson→Obedience Training$500 to $1,200 per package→Behavior Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Board and Train Stays$1,500 to $2,500+ over 2 to 3 weeks→Read each program guide

Private Dog Training
Private lessons put one trainer and one household together on a single goal.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Lessons
Puppy lessons cover the early habits that shape a dog's adult life: house routines, chewing, handling and the first leash steps.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →
Home Visits
A home visit puts the trainer where the problem happens.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Obedience Training
Obedience builds the everyday skills that make life with a dog easier: a reliable sit and down, a calm walk and a recall.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Behavior Coaching
Barking at the window, lunging on leash and frantic greetings are common reasons owners seek help.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Board and Train Stays
In a board and train program, the dog lives with the trainer for a set period, then the owner learns what the dog practiced.
$1,500 to $2,500+ over 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →How this guide is built
Clear scope. Honest limits.
K9PN is the publisher. The Disclaimer explains the limits.